Legal Notice of Primary Election – Party Candidates

LEGAL NOTICE OF PRIMARY ELECTION
The voters of PARKE COUNTY are notified in accordance with Indiana Code 3-8-2-19 that a primary election will be held within the county on June 2, 2020, with the polls open from 6:00 a.m. until 6:00 p.m., prevailing local time. I certify that based on the declarations of candidacy filed in the office of the county election board (or the Lake, Porter, or Tippecanoe County Boards of Elections and Registration), and the public questions certified to me by the State of Indiana or this county’s election board, the following individuals and public questions will be placed on the primary election ballot:
DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRIMARY CANDIDATES
Candidate name and address Office sought
SUTTON M DOTY Convention Delegate, At Large
10818 S US Highway 41 Rosedale, IN 47874-7052
ROGER FISHER Convention Delegate, At Large
780 S Market St Rockville, IN 47872-7300
JOHN W MCMULLEN Convention Delegate, At Large
345 S Main St Rosedale, IN 47874-9608
MARK SPELBRING Convention Delegate, At Large
902 Northwood Dr Rockville, IN 47872-1237
MIKE STRACK Convention Delegate, At Large
1175 S Turner Dr Rockville, IN 47872-7966
ALICE SWAIM Convention Delegate, At Large
4310 S Fisher Rd Rockville, IN 47872-7331
SUTTON M DOTY County Commissioner, District 1
10818 S US Highway 41 Rosedale, IN 47874-7052
RICHARD THOMPSON County Commissioner, District 1
9122 E 900 S Brazil, IN 47834-8427
ANTHONY J MCCLAIN County Council, At Large
160 N Denmon St Rosedale, IN 47874-9413
JERRY MULLIS JR County Council, At Large

50 S 1110 E Rockville, IN 47872-7991
ALICE SWAIM County Council, At Large
4310 S Fisher Rd Rockville, IN 47872-7331
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS Governor
6861 Fox Lake Court Indianapolis, IN 46278
AMY BURKE ADAMS State Representative, District 42
205 North Murphy Avenue Brazil, IN 47834
JASEN LAVE State Representative, District 42
2776 W Shelby Ln Covington, IN 47932
BRANDI COOPER VANDIVIER State Representative, District 42
58 West 150 South Rockville, IN 47872
JOSEPH R BIDEN US President
PO Box 58174 Philadelphia, PA 19102
MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG US President
c/o Geller & Company LLC, 909 3rd Avenue, 15th Fl New York, NY 10022
PETE BUTTIGIEG US President
PO Box 1226 South Bend, IN 46624
TULSI GABBARD US President
PO Box 75255 Kapolei, HI 96707
AMY KLOBUCHAR US President
PO Box 18360 Minneapolis, MN 55418
BERNIE SANDERS US President
PO Box 391 Burlington, VT 05402
TOM STEYER US President
PO Box 626 San Francisco, CA 94104
ELIZABETH WARREN US President
PO Box 171375 Boston, MA 02117
ANDREW YANG US President
PO Box 214, Midtown Station, New York, NY 10018
RON DRAKE United States Representative, District 8
9997 N Co Rd 3560 W Farmersburg, IN 47850
E. THOMASINA MARSILI United States Representative, District 8
7034 Locust Lake Road Spencer, IN 46450
MIKE WEBSTER United States Representative, District 8
123 S Lombard Ave Evansville, IN 47714
REPUBLICAN PARTY PRIMARY CANDIDATES
ROBERT “BOB” KINNUNEN Convention Delegate, At Large
8062 E Lake Shore Dr Rockville, IN 47872-7720
CAMERON MARTIN Convention Delegate, At Large
201 E High St Apt 3 Rockville, IN 47872-1921
DAN R COLLOM County Commissioner, District 1
4103 E School Rd Rosedale, IN 47874-7216
J B BUTLER County Council, At Large
251 W US Highway 36 Rockville, IN 47872-7385
KIRSTEN CHOBANOV-REDMAN County Council, At Large

1774 E New Discovery Rd Rockville, IN 47872-7010
CAMERON MARTIN County Council, At Large
924 Sycamore Dr Rockville, IN 47872-1160
JOHN K PRATT County Council, At Large
6700 E US 36 Rockville, IN 47872
THOMAS E STAMBAUGH County Council, At Large
412 Howard Ave Rockville, IN 47872-1635
MARY ALICE GREGG County Recorder
905 W Ohio St Rockville, IN 47872-1535
KIM SHORTER County Treasurer
4103 S Shorter Rd Rockville, IN 47872-7066
ERIC HOLCOMB Governor
4750 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, IN 46208
BILL WEBSTER Adams 1 Precinct Committeeman
809 Eastwood Dr Rockville, IN 47872-1202
NORMAN CAMERER Adams 2 Precinct Committeeman
412 N College St Rockville, IN 47872-1509
MIKE A WATTS Adams 3 Precinct Committeeman
506 S Michigan St Rockville, IN 47872-1605
MATTHEW C HELDERMAN Greene Precinct Committeeman
6475 E 700 N Waveland, IN 47989
KATIE POTTER Penn Precinct Committeeman
254 S Broadway St Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8133
PAM ADAMS Reserve Precinct Committeeman
427 E Wilkison St Montezuma, IN 47862
ROBERT “BOB” KINNUNEN Union Precinct Committeeman
8062 E Lake Shore Dr Rockville, IN 47872-7720
JOHN K PRATT Union Precinct Committeeman
6700 E US 36 Rockville, IN 47872
ROY W WRIGHTSMAN Washington Precinct Committeeman
1719 N 400 E Rockville, IN 47872-8237
ALAN MORRISON State Representative, District 42
1101 W Slacks Lake Dr Brazil, IN 47834
BEAU BAIRD State Representative, District 44

2718 N CR 550 W Greencastle, IN 46135
DAVID BROWN Rockville Town Council Member, At Large
1202 Hughes St Rockville, IN 47872-1330
MELISSA BUELL Rockville Town Council Member, At Large
116 W Harris St Rockville, IN 47872-1407
LIDDY DOWD-WRIGHT Rockville Town Council Member, At Large
418 N College St Rockville, IN 47872-1509
DONALD J TRUMP US President
P.O. Box 13570 Arlington, VA 22219
BILL WELD US President
P.O. Box 960292 Boston, MA 02196
LARRY D BUSCHON United States Representative, District 8
3312 Fawn Hill Drive Evansville, IN 47711
PUBLIC QUESTIONS TO BE SUBMITTED TO VOTERS
DATED, THIS 13th DAY OF May, 2020.
Stacie Jeffries
Circuit Court Clerk
(or Lake County or Porter County Election Director)

Leave a Comment