Legal Notice of General Election

LEGAL NOTICE OF

GENERAL ELECTION

The voters of PARKE County are notified by the county election board in accordance with Indiana Code 3-10-2-2 that a general election will be held in the county on November 6, 2018, with the polls open for voting from 6:00 a.m. until 6:00 p.m., prevailing local time.

In accordance with the list of candidates and the public questions certified to me by the Indiana election division or this county’s election board, and the certificates of candidate selection filed in the office of the circuit court clerk of this county (or the Lake County election director), candidates for the following offices will be on the general election ballot:

U.S. Senator

Nathan Altman – Independent

1769 E 106th St

Carmel, IN 46032

Michael Braun – Republican

2080 W 600 N

Jasper, IN 47546

Lucy M Brenton – Libertarian

10508 Ross Xing

Fishers, IN 46038

Joe Donnelly – Democratic

16200 Fox Cross Dr

Granger, IN 46530

Christopher L Fischer – Independent

3920 S County Rd 225 E

Winslow, IN 47958

James L Johnson – Other

6831 Magoun Ave

Hammond, IN 46324

  1. S. Representative

Larry D Bucshon – Republican

3312 Fawn Hill Dr

Evansville, IN 47711

William Tanoos – Democratic

793 Richland Dr

Terre Haute, IN 47802

Treasurer of State

John C Aguilera – Democratic

1311 Kosciusko Blvd

East Chicago, IN 46312

Kelly Mitchell – Republican

3906 Ruckle St

Indianapolis, IN 46205

Auditor of State

Tera Klutz – Republican

10745 Club Chase

Fishers, IN 46037

John Schick – Libertarian

1254 Dogwood Dr

Chesterton, IN 46304

Joselyn Whitticker – Democratic

2503 S Valley Ave

Marion, IN 46953

Secretary of State

Jim Harper – Democratic

806 Academy St

Valparaiso, IN 46383

Jeremy Heath – Pirate Party

2024Aces Ln

Evansville, IN 47714

Connie Lawson – Republican

1965 Knightsbridge Rd

Danville, IN 46122

Mark W Rutherford – Libertarian

10821 Belmont Cir

Indianapolis, IN 46280

George W Wolfe – Green

3304 West Ethel Avenue

Muncie, IN 47304

State Representative – District 42

Evelyn Brown – Democratic

4061 West State Road 340

Brazil, IN 47834

Alan Morrison – Republican

8565 N Co Rd 425 W

Brazil, IN 47834

State Representative – District 44

Beau Baird – Republican

3000 N Co Rd 600 W

Greencastle, IN 46135

Kimberly A Fidler – Democratic

203 Wood Street

Greencastle, IN 46135

State Senator

Philip L Boots – Republican

5061 S Sherwood Cove

Crawfordsville, IN 47933

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Stacie M. Jeffries – Republican

2276 S State Road 59

Rockville, IN 47872-7903

County Assessor

Kathryn D Potter – Republican

254 S Broadway St

Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8133

County Auditor

Laura J Fischer – Republican

5637 E Old 36 Rd

Rockville, IN 47872-7712

Alicia D Shotts – Democratic

3239 S Montezuma St

Mecca, IN 47860-8018

County Commissioner

 

Bruce A Hartman – Republican

906 Oak Dr

Rockville, IN 47872-1154

James Meece – Republican

3901 N US Highway 41

Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8048

Bonnie S Waymire – Democratic

491 W Hunters Ln

Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8124

County Coroner

Donna G McVay – Republican

96 W North St

Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8130

County Council Member – District 1

Larry J Gambaiani – Democratic

402 Rockville Rd

Rockville, IN 47872-1223

County Council Member – District 2

Rick Patton – Republican

9484 N 525 W

Kingman, IN 47952-7232

County Council Member – District 3

James E Howard – Republican

9181 S 450 W

Rosedale, IN 47874-7117

County Council Member – District 4

Jerry D Mullis – Democratic

50 S 1110 E

Rockville, IN 47872-7991

Roy W Wrightsman – Republican

1719 N 400 E

Rockville, IN 47872-8237

County Sheriff

Justin W Cole – Republican

1960 E Wildwood Dr

Rockville, IN 47872-7049

County Surveyor

Greg E Lohrmann – Republican

733 S Cooke Rd

Rockville, IN 47872-7372

Prosecuting Attorney

Steve Cvengros – Republican

6478 W 900 S

Rosedale, IN 47874

School Board Member – At Large –

Clay Community

Amy B Adams – Non Partisan

205 N Murphy Ave

Brazil, IN 47834-1550

Anthony E Harper – Non Partisan

4043 E US Highway 40

Brazil, IN 47834-7651

Charles E Jackson – Non Partisan

8287 N St Andrews Dr

Brazil, IN 47834-7570

Ryan J Keller – Non Partisan

816 W County Road 750 N

Brazil, IN 47834-8224

Gary D Rickert – Non Partisan

109 N Forest Ave

Brazil, IN 47834-2228

Lynn S Romas – Non Partisan

8410 N St Andrews Dr

Brazil IN 47834-7762

Ronald L Scherb – Non Partisan

6541 N County Road 200 W

Brazil, IN 47834-7427

Ashlee A Vitz – Non Partisan

10962 N Private Road 275 E

Brazil, IN 47834-7071

Shane C Wiram- Non Partisan

1570 S County Road 525 W

Cory, IN 47846-8070

School Board Member – North Central Parke Community – District 1

Rusty L Akers – Non Partisan

172 N Oakwood Dr

Rockville, IN 47872-8126

School Board Member – North Central Parke Community – District 6

Phillip S Ramsay – Non Partisan

9717 E 450 N

Rockville, IN 47872-8249

School Board Member – Southwest Parke School Board – District 2

Gary W Kouns – Non Partisan

1158 S Coxville Rd

Montezuma, IN 47862-8035

School Board Member – Southwest Parke School Board – District 3

Darrek J Davis – Non Partisan

5518 W 800 S

Rosedale, IN 47874-7084

Clerk-Treasurer – Rockville Town

Brandy L Asher- Republican

930 Sycamore Dr

Rockville, IN 47872-1160

Mark C Spelbring – Democratic

902 Northwood Dr

Rockville, IN 47872-1237

Town Council Member – Rockville Town Council – Ward 1

Stephen D Farrington – Republican

908 Northwood Dr

Rockville, IN 47872-1237

Town Council Member – Rockville Town Council – Ward 2

Brodie T Burgess – Democratic

504 W High St

Rockville, IN 47872-1633

Elwyn K Price –  Republlican

607 Tulip Ln

Rockville, IN 47872-1141

Hollie A Wyatt – Independent

811 E High St

Rockville, IN 47872-1819

Township Board Member-Adams Township

Doyne T Cruse – Republican

106 E Anderson St

Rockville, IN 47872-1009

Maryann Griffin – Democratic

938 W 425 S

Rockville, IN 47872-7324

Mary J Harney – Republican

215 W High St

Rockville, IN 47872-1737

Carolyn A Weatherman – Democratic

505 Indiana St

Rockville, IN 47872-1416

Township Board Member – Florida Township

Mary J Haltom – Democratic

8339 S Larkins St

Rosedale, IN 47874-7056

Alvin R Vandivier – Democratic

10109 S Mccord Ln

Rosedale, IN 47874-7321

Vickie L Whitesell – Republican

132 S Main St

Rosedale, IN 47874-6001

Township Board Member – Greene Township

Andrea K Davies – Democratic

7556 E 350 N

Rockville, IN 47872-8157

Michael O Baird – Republican

4474 N Guion Rd

Rockville, IN 47872-8191

Jason P Ferguson – Republican

5556 N State Road 59

Rockville, IN 47872-8174

James A Rahn – Republican

4905 N Parkeville Rd

Rockville, IN 47872-8179

Township Board Member – Howard Township

John R Stutler – Republican

7225 N Marshall Rd

Marshall, IN 47859-8811

Township Board Member – Jackson Township

D K Cox – Democratic

10345 S 1100 E

Brazil, IN 47834-8408

Michael K Lulich –  Democratic

9275 E Rocky Fork North Dr

Brazil, IN 47834-8487

Helen L Osborne – Democratic

5021 S 1000 E

Brazil, IN 47834-8418

Garry R Willis – Republican

5537 S Martin Rd

Carbon, IN 47837-8548

Township Board Member – Liberty Township

Catherine A Cox – Republican

4068 W 1200 N

Kingman, IN 47952-7210

Melvin L Cruse – Republican

11003 Deal Rd

Kingman, IN 47952-7230

David R Grimes – Republican

8358 N 525 W

Kingman, IN 47952-7203

Raymond G Bush – Democratic

12742 N Market St

Kingman, IN 47952-7005

Township Board Member –  Penn Township

Noel J Bowers – Republican

7294 N 150 W

Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8071

Brenda L Irelan – Republican

96 W 460 N

Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8112

Michael E McKinney – Republican

166 W North St

Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8131

Township Board Member – Raccoon Township

Peggy Hutchins – Republican

4117 E Mansfield Rd

Carbon, IN 47837

Christine M Sanquenetti – Democratic

8479 S Bridgeton Rd

Rosedale, IN 47874-7206

Township Board Member – Reserve Township

Linda I Baird – Democratic

3224 N 300 W

Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8118

Mary J Vincent – Democratic

1527 N Jefferson St

Montezuma, IN 47862

Robert V Vincent – Democratic

1527 N Jefferson St

Montezuma, IN 47862

Township Board Member – Union Township

Jeanette S Berry – Republican

832 N 875 E

Rockville, IN 47872-8018

Candy J Bowsher – Republican

8106 E Cedar Ct

Rockville, IN 47872-7728

Brad S Buchanan – Democratic

11155 E Canyon Ct

Rockville, IN 47872-7997

Travis S Collings – Republican

243 N 875 E

Rockville, IN 47872-8016

Shaun L Reinoehl – Democratic

9253 E Mallard Dr

Rockville, IN 47872-7959

Township Board Member – Wabash Township

Austin P Swaim – Republican

1540 S 350 W

Rockville, IN 47872-7351

Township Board Member – Washington Township

William F Engle – Republican

150 W Parke Ct

Marshall, IN 47859-8903

Donald R Sink – Republican

3285 N 400 E

Rockville, IN 47872-8235

John M Wrightsman – Republican

4599 E 350 N

Rockville, IN 47872-8152

Township Trustee – Adams Township

Beverly J Campbell – Democratic

84 S Hillcrest Dr

Rockville, IN 47872-7411

Sharon L Malone – Republican

813 W Walnut Dr

Rockville, IN 47872-1167

Township Trustee – Florida Township

Stephen E Rukes – Democratic

242 W Central St

Rosedale, IN 47874-9198

Township Trustee- Greene Township

Jill A Helderman – Republican

6475 E 700 N

Waveland, IN 47989-7502

Township Trustee – Howard Township

Beverly A Cosby – Republican

7234 E State Road 47

Waveland, IN 47989-7512

Township Trustee – Jackson Township

Richard E Thompson – Democratic

9122 E 900 S

Brazil, IN 47834-8427

Township Trustee – Liberty Township

Tamra D Smith – Republican

11419 N 400 W

Kingman, IN 47952-7201

Township Trustee – Raccoon Township

Kris L Ratcliff – Democratic

6166 S Bridgeton Rd

Rockville, IN 47872-7004

Township Trustee – Sugar Creek Township

Rylan L Carr – Republican

10148 N Carpenter Rd

Bloomingdale, IN 47832-8054

Township Trustee – Union Township

Jason L Games – Democratic

2532 S State Road 59

Rockville, IN 47872-7903

Brent I Jeffries – Republican

2276 S State Road 59

Rockville, IN 47872-7903

Township Trustee – Washington Township

Clint W Engle – Republican

796 E State Road 236

Marshall, IN 4789-8831

Public Question #1

“Shall Article 10, Section 5 of the Constitution of the State of Indiana be amended to require the General Assembly to adopt balanced budgets for state government that do not exceed estimated revenues unless a supermajority of two-thirds of the members of the House of Representatives and two-thirds of the members of the Senate vote to suspend the requirement?”

Supreme Court Justice

Shall Justice Geoffrey G. Slaughter be retained in office?

Court of Appeals Judicial Retention District 2

“Shall Judge Robert R. (Bob) Altice, Jr. be retained in office?”

Leave a Comment